Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Tue Oct 27, 2020 8:26 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Dec 23, 2013 8:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 23, 2013 8:41 pm
Posts: 1
Hi
I took part a couple of years ago in a study through Aberdeen University on electricity usage. Part of the survey was installing a Current Cost meter and a Bridge. The study is now over and I was looking to setup the device for my own use now. However the serial number of the Bridge is saying "Already Registered" when I add the serial number. Is there any way to get this sorted?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 11:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 1:40 pm
Posts: 4
Hi

Please contact Current Cost Technical Support at helpme@currentcost.com with the 32 digit serial number of your Bridge and they will be able to resolve this problem for you.

Victoria
Current Cost


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group