Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Mon Oct 26, 2020 4:32 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: bridge setting time?
PostPosted: Sat Jun 18, 2011 5:45 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 5:27 pm
Posts: 14
I just happen to look over at my monitor, connected bridge.. Is there any way to maybe have a way to sync time via ntp or even sntp since the bridge is connected to the internet 24/7/365 -- its crazy that the monitor should be able to get so far off in time..

Its 11:45 here and my monitor thinks its 9:21


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: bridge setting time?
PostPosted: Wed Jun 22, 2011 8:23 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 1:10 pm
Posts: 328
Location: East Sussex
Alas I don't think the clock built into the Envi can be set other than by the controls on the unit front.

The data connection on Envi only transmits.

Automan.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group