Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Mon Oct 26, 2020 5:43 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Setting up new bridge
PostPosted: Mon Jul 25, 2011 1:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2011 1:40 pm
Posts: 3
Hi, i have connected and set up my bridge as per instructions, but getting "Frozen" icon on my.currentcost.com. i have changed cables, restarted the router, rebooted bridge, etc, as per support instructions, to no avail.
Serial number of bridge is bba924925fd74f4b92adeebf3f2d75b6
Its a modern router and is set up for DHCP.
Any ideas?
Andy


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 26, 2011 9:40 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2011 11:10 am
Posts: 173
which make and model router are you using?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 26, 2011 11:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2011 1:40 pm
Posts: 3
Netgear DGND 3300v2


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 27, 2011 6:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jul 01, 2011 11:26 am
Posts: 43
Initially I had a similar experience, but seemed to need to logout of my.currentcost and log back in before the device registered correctly .


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group