Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Wed May 27, 2020 12:39 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 18, 2012 11:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2012 11:47 pm
Posts: 1
I have just installed one IAM today, and it is working on the display. Now, how do I get the data to be displayed at the my.currentcost.com website?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 24, 2012 4:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2012 9:17 am
Posts: 3
My money's on needing to upgrade your bridge.
http://currentcost.com/netsmart-upgrade.html


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 25, 2012 3:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 5:26 pm
Posts: 138
Location: Melbourne, Australia
You nedd to provide more information before anyone could help.

Have you registered your bridge on my.currentcost.com? Do you hve a netsmart subscription?

_________________
Seeker
"The Truth is out there!"


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group