Current Cost Support Forum
http://currentcost.com/support/

Why is the dashboard appliance section broken?
http://currentcost.com/support/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=31726
Page 1 of 1

Author:  x6tus [ Wed Oct 17, 2012 10:20 am ]
Post subject:  Why is the dashboard appliance section broken?

All my appliance channels have disappeared from the dashboard over the past few weeks. I've tried removing and adding them again but nothing works. It's been working fine for years and now something has changed.

The CurrentCost unit itself is correctly showing the channels and their current power usage, its just not getting through to the site.

I've attached some images to show what I mean.

Attachment:
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.19.10.png
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.19.10.png [ 127.31 KiB | Viewed 10714 times ]

Attachment:
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.15.10.png
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.15.10.png [ 82.6 KiB | Viewed 10714 times ]

Attachment:
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.15.20.png
Screen Shot 2012-10-17 at 10.15.20.png [ 46.71 KiB | Viewed 10714 times ]

Author:  SeekerAfterTruth [ Thu Oct 18, 2012 1:57 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Why is the dashboard appliance section broken?

According to Configure your Appliances
"You can monitor 0 appliances in addition to the main appliance and temperature."

Looks like CurrentCost.com doesn't believe you are a Netsmart 24 (or whatever you were before).

Raise a trouble ticket with helpme@currentcost.com. Send your serial number so they can check!

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/