Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Tue Oct 27, 2020 7:27 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Apr 19, 2012 2:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2012 2:41 am
Posts: 1
Hi, I'm having trouble getting my new 10 channel Bridge to work with my existing Classic monitor & the my.currentcost web portal.

My Classic monitor is working as usual; monitoring power and temperature. When i look at the web portal I only see data for the temperature; but not the power/energy usage.

Any help please?

regards...
Alan


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 15, 2013 12:59 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri May 20, 2011 2:00 pm
Posts: 12
Location: Melbourne Australia
I have a Classic and an EnviR.

EnviR to 10ch Bridge no drama.

Classic to 10ch Bridge, no data other than temperature like you are experiencing.

The Classic worked ok with the Single channel Bridge (Consumption and Temperature).

_________________
Steve

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group